menu
Home About Us Admission Placements Departments Facilities Centers Co-Curricular Department Association Research

Placement Records

The placement records of the college are excellent and the students are placed nationally and globally in reputed companies of domain areas. The department liaises with the corporate houses for conducting campus recruitments.

Highlights

  • Enable students to have focused and realistic career goals
  • Soft Skills development of students
  • Resourceful training for getting placements
  • Re-design the inter-personal skills of students
  • Enhance the employability of students
  • Improve skills and knowledge of students that can be immediately applied at

MBC Alumni are working in leading companies and MNC's such as TCS, IBS, Syntel, Oracle, HCL, Wipro, Suntech, Poornam Info Vision, Speridian, 6D, BSNL, BOSCH, etc.


2020-21 - Placement Records

 

 

  Name: Alexy Meppurathu Binu
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:TCS
  Name: Blessy M Yesudasan
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:TCS
  Name: Jestin Sunny
Branch: B.Tech-CE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Jaik Jacob Mathew
Branch: B.Tech-CE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Reshma Rachel George
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Joby Varghese
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Jismol Mathew
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Dona Ritto Raju
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Blessy M Yesudasan
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Allen Abraham Varghese
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Sonia Rachel Thomas
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Joanna John
Branch: B.Tech-ECE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Jithin Koshy Jacob
Branch: B.Tech-ECE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Ajas Thomas
Branch: B.Tech-ECE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Jerin Renny
Branch: B.Tech-EEE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Jeevan James Abraham
Branch: B.Tech-ME
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Richu Harees
Branch: B.Tech-ME
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Basil P Varghese
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Arjun Bel
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Serin Susan Sunny
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Blessy M Yesudasan
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Anto Joby Joseph
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Allen Abraham Varghese
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Sona John
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Reshma Rachel George
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Dona Ritto Raju
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Shybin Sam Mathew
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Jismol Mathew
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Niviya Varghese
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Shilpa Biju
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Sibin Sam
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Athira Soman
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Geena Elizabeth James
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Nithin sunny
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Liya p.s
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Jiny Mariam Jerry
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Anandhu M
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Johncy Ann George
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Ashik Abraham Baby
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Karun Kumar C.P
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Alexy M Binu
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Ben Kurian
Branch: B.Tech-ECE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Ajas Thomas
Branch: B.Tech-ECE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Teddy Thomas
Branch: B.Tech-EEE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Sibil P Thomas
Branch: B.Tech-EEE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Rivi Thomas
Branch: B.Tech-EEE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Ansu Sara Mathew
Branch: B.Tech-EEE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Sachin Thomas Mathew
Branch: B.Tech-CE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Ruth Mariyam James
Branch: B.Tech-CE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Geethu Gopakumar
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Sherin Rebba
Branch: B.Tech-ECE
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Akhil Chacko
Branch: B.Tech-ME
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Vishnu Rajan
Branch: B.Tech-ME
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Nixon C Prinson
Branch: B.Tech-ME
Company:Strokx Technologies
    Name: Jeevan James Abraham
Branch: B.Tech-ME
Company:Strokx Technologies
  Name: Smitha Mariam Susan
Branch: B.Tech-EEE
Company:Le Helio's Solar Company
  Name: Karun Kumar C P
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:6D Technologies
  Name: Allen Abraham Varghese
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Image Infosystems
  Name: Mons Joseph
Branch: B.Tech-ECE
Company:Full Creative
  Name: Niviya Varghese
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Full Creative (Internship)
  Name: Allen Abraham Varghese
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Full Creative (Internship)
  Name: Arjun Bel
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Full Creative (Internship)
  Name: Ansu Sara Mathew
Branch: B.Tech-EEE
Company:Full Creative (Internship)
  Name: Mons Joseph
Branch: B.Tech-ECE
Company:Full Creative (Internship)
  Name: Sibin Sam
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Al Zone Software
  Name: Blessin K Manoj
Branch: B.Tech-CE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Akshay S Santhi
Branch: B.Tech-CE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Alan Joseph
Branch: B.Tech-CE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Sona John
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Shybin Mathew
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Karun Kumar C P
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Basil P Varghese
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Ashik Abraham Baby
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Treesa Varghese
Branch: B.Tech-EEE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Rithin Rajan
Branch: B.Tech-EEE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Hanna Abey
Branch: B.Tech-EEE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Amalu Sebastian
Branch: B.Tech-EEE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Aleena John
Branch: B.Tech-EEE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Abitta Mathew
Branch: B.Tech-EEE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Ansu Sara Mathew
Branch: B.Tech-EEE
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Nixon C Prinson
Branch: B.Tech-ME
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Christin Regi
Branch: B.Tech-ME
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Akhil Chacko
Branch: B.Tech-ME
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Jeevan Biju
Branch: B.Tech-ME
Company:Sutherland
  Name: Don Jiji (2020 Batch)
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:EY 
  Name: ARJUN BEL
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:CAPGEMINI
  Name: JOHNCY ANN GEORGE
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:TCS
  Name: TEDDY THOMAS
  Name: Anto Joby Joseph
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:COGNIZANT
  Name: ANTO JOBY JOSEPH
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:CLOUDIUM SOFTWARE
  Name: KARUN KUMAR CP
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company: WIPRO
  Name: SERIN SUSAN SUNNY
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company: WIPRO
  Name: AJ AS THOMAS
Branch: B.Tech-ECE
Company: QUEST GLOBAL
  Name: ATHIRA SOMAN
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:QUEST GLOBAL
  Name: SONIA RACHEL THOMAS
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company: ESOFTLAB
  Name: SERIN SUSAN SUNNY
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company: ESOFTLAB
  Name: ANANDHU M
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company: ESOFTLAB
  Name: ATHIRA SOMAN
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company: ESOFTLAB
  Name: SERIN SUSAN SUNNY
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:UST GLOBAL
  Name: AMALU SEBASTIAN
Branch: B.Tech-EEE
Company:UST GLOBAL
  Name: KARUN KUMAR CP
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:UST GLOBAL
  Name: SONA JOHN
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:UST GLOBAL
  Name: SHILPA BIJU
Branch: B.Tech-CSE
Company:UST GLOBAL
  Name: AJAS THOMAS
Branch: B.Tech-ECE
Company:UST GLOBAL

2019-20 - Placement Records

 

  Name : Betson Philipose Thomas
Company: IYYM Engineering Service Pvt. Ltd
Profile: Technical Support Engineer
  Name : Jerry Jacob
Company: IYYM Engineering Service Pvt. Ltd
Profile: Technical Support Engineer
  Name :  Johnson Mathew
Company: IYYM Engineering Service Pvt. Ltd
Profile: Technical Support Engineer
  Name : Adityan K.S
Company: IYYM Engineering Service Pvt. Ltd
Profile: Technical Support Engineer
  Name : Kevin Abraham Thomas
Company: IYYM Engineering Service Pvt. Ltd
Profile: Technical Support Engineer
  Name : Eldhose Mathew
Company: IYYM Engineering Service Pvt. Ltd
Profile: Technical Support Engineer
  Name : Abin Geevarghese
Company: IYYM Engineering Service Pvt. Ltd
Profile: Technical Support Engineer
  Name : Anto Xaviour
Company: IYYM Engineering Service Pvt. Ltd
Profile: Technical Support Engineer
  Name : Senu Mathulla George
Company: IYYM Engineering Service Pvt. Ltd
Profile: Technical Support Engineer
  Name : Swetha Ann Mathew
Company: IYYM Engineering Service Pvt. Ltd
Profile: Technical Support Engineer
  Name : Aditya Vishnu
Company: Systools India Pvt. Ltd
Profile: Technical Trainee
  Name : Arun Sailan
Company: Systools India Pvt. Ltd
Profile: Technical Trainee
  Name : Divya Merin Alex
Company: Systools India Pvt. Ltd
Profile: Technical Trainee
  Name : Ajin Alex
Company: Systools India Pvt. Ltd
Profile: Technical Trainee
  Name : Rohan Mathew Alex
Company: Systools India Pvt. Ltd
Profile: Technical Trainee
  Name : Kevin Shibu
Company: Systools India Pvt. Ltd
Profile: Digital forensic- Intern
  Name : Eldhose Mathew
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Alan Thomas
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Judith Rachel Jenny
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Greeny Ann Joseph
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Alona George
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Feba Susan Mathew
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Minnu Susan Abraham
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Jose Kurien
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Shehid Meeren
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Sanjo Santhosh
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Gowtham Shaj
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Joseph Varkey
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Joash E Blesson
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Serah Ann Thomas
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Sneha Grace Abraham
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Tincy Thomas
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Ajin Alex
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Vishal S Karivelil
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Anita Joseph
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Mariya Sajan
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Annie Thomas
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : Reshma Anna Mathew
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Technical Support Engineer
  Name : Sherwin P Soy
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
  Name : K A Aakash
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
     
    Name : Aditya Vishnu
Company: Reliance Joi Infocomm
Profile: Software Engineer
    Name : Swetha Ann Mathew
Company: IYYM
Profile: Support Engineer
    Name : Senu Mathulla George
Company: IYYM
Profile: Support Engineer
    Name : Kevin Abraham Thomas
Company: IYYM
Profile: Engineer
    Name : Abin Geevarghese
Company: IYYM
Profile: Support Engineer
    Name : Eldhose Mathew
Company: IYYM
Profile: Engineer
    Name : Adityan K.S
Company: IYYM
Profile: Support Engineer
    Name : Anto Xaviour
Company: IYYM
Profile: Engineer
    Name : Jerin P Jimmy
Company: Mitsogo
Profile: Software Engineer
    Name : Anagha Mohan
Company: Experion
Profile: Software Engineer

2018-19 - Placement Records

     
    Name : Nikhil Varghese
Company: IBS
Profile: Software Engineer
    Name : Gayatri S
Company: Wipro
Profile: Project Engineer
    Name : Nakhil Kurian
Company: 6- D Technologies
Profile: JAVA Trainer
    Name : Anjali salimon
Company: Wipro
Profile: Project Engineer
    Name : Vignesh Prabhu
Company: Network systems
Profile: Intern
    Name : Akshay S. Nair
Company: Network systems
Profile: Intern
    Name : Alphonsa George
Company: Orion Business Innovations
Profile: Software Engineer
    Name : Aiby Ann Abraham
Company: Orion Business Innovations
Profile: Software Engineer
    Name : Lakshmi Krishna
Company: Orion Business Innovations
Profile: Software Engineer
    Name : Gifty Mariam
Company: Orion Business Innovation
Profile: Software Engineer
    Name : Anitta Lukose
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
    Name : Jisha Anie Jiji
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
    Name : Aleesha Maria Siby
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
    Name : Sharon Koshy Varghese
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
    Name : Thabitha Ignatious Fernandez
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
    Name : Anjitha Joy
Company: Reliance
Profile: Customer Service Manager
    Name : Anumol Mariyam Shaji
Company: Reliance
Profile: Customer Service Manager
    Name : Bini Mariam Babu
Company: Reliance
Profile: Customer Service Manager
    Name : Hima Kurian
Company: Reliance
Profile: Customer Service Manager
    Name : Riya Rachel Shaji
Company: Reliance
Profile: Customer Service Manager
    Name : Vignesh Prabhu
Company: Reliance
Profile: Customer Service Manager
    Name : Nikhil Varghese Babu
Company: Reliance
Profile: Customer Service Manager
    Name : Ajin Joseph
Company: Orisys India Consultancy Services LLP.
Profile: Engineer
    Name : Jerry Wilson
Company: 6-D Technologies
Profile: Operations Engineer
    Name : Abin Thankachan
Company: Network Systems
Profile: Technical Trainee
    Name : Sneha Elizabeth Tom
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
    Name : Nikki Mariam Kuruvilla
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Non-Voice Associate
    Name : Kevin Alex
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
    Name : Suby Cherian
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
    Name : Ashna P. Nazar
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
    Name : Rijo K. George
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Non-Voice Associate
    Name : Emy Ann
Company: PITs Solutions
Profile: Software Engineer
    Name : Jibin Joseph
Company: PITs Solutions
Profile: Software Engineer
    Name : Rejin Tom
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
    Name : Joel Benny Thomas
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Non-Voice Associate
    Name : Rahul Raj
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Non-Voice Associate
    Name : Gokul Anilkumar
Company: Agile Business Consultancy
Profile: Mechanical Engineer
    Name : Rubin Ranji
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Voice Associate
    Name : Midhun Sudhir S.P
Company: Sutherland
Profile: Non-Voice Associate
     Name : Reshma Susan Biju
Company: Network Systems
Profile: Intern
     Name : Reshma Sherin
Company: Orion Business Innovation
Profile: Software Engineer
     Name : Aswathy S
Company: Orion Business Innovation
Profile: Software Engineer
     Name : Anand Y
Company: Orion Business Innovation
Profile: Software Engineer

 

 

Copyright © 2018 MBC Peermade, All rights reserved     Designed By: Tedsys